
Private
Horseshoe Bend Country Club
- Difficulty
- 7.2
- Bunkers
- 46
- Walkability
- 7.7
18 holes
Bunkers, water and walkability are measured from OpenStreetMap data (© OpenStreetMap contributors), with elevation from USGS 3DEP. Walkability weighs green-to-tee walks and climbing.
| Tee | Yards | Par | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gold | 6,666 | 72 | 73.6 | 139 |
| Chairman's | 6,426 | 72 | 72.3 | 137 |
| Blue | 6,303 | 72 | 71.8 | 136 |
| Captain's | 5,977 | 72 | 70.1 | 131 |
| White | 5,550 | 72 | 68.4 | 127 |
| Red | 5,176 | 72 | 66.5 | 119 |
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gold | 384 | 386 | 201 | 392 | 488 | 414 | 466 | 394 | 151 | 3,276 | 397 | 405 | 189 | 515 | 504 | 391 | 436 | 376 | 177 | 3,390 | 6,666 |
| Chairman's | 352 | 325 | 201 | 392 | 484 | 406 | 451 | 394 | 151 | 3,156 | 370 | 355 | 189 | 509 | 501 | 383 | 410 | 376 | 177 | 3,270 | 6,426 |
| Blue | 352 | 325 | 181 | 388 | 484 | 406 | 451 | 368 | 141 | 3,096 | 370 | 355 | 166 | 509 | 501 | 383 | 410 | 352 | 161 | 3,207 | 6,303 |
| Captain's | 352 | 325 | 181 | 345 | 484 | 368 | 451 | 342 | 141 | 2,989 | 338 | 288 | 166 | 469 | 501 | 383 | 330 | 352 | 161 | 2,988 | 5,977 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 36 | 72 |
Ratings and scorecards as reported to GolfCourseAPI; the Difficulty Index is calculated from them. Ratings are men's unless marked W. Check with the course before relying on them for a handicap.






