
Public
RiverPines Golf
- Difficulty
- 8.6
- Bunkers
- —
- Walkability
- —
18 holes
Bunkers, water and walkability are measured from OpenStreetMap data (© OpenStreetMap contributors), with elevation from USGS 3DEP. Walkability weighs green-to-tee walks and climbing.
| Tee | Yards | Par | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gold | 7,106 | 72 | 74.2 | 141 |
| Players | 6,613 | 72 | 72.2 | 135 |
| Blue | 6,523 | 72 | 71.4 | 133 |
| White | 6,107 | 72 | 69.6 | 127 |
| Green | 5,482 | 72 | 66.2 | 119 |
| Ladies PlayersW | 5,230 | 72 | 70.2 | 124 |
| RedW | 5,034 | 72 | 69.2 | 120 |
Plus 2 combination tees.
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gold | 383 | 135 | 465 | 577 | 340 | 456 | 210 | 400 | 535 | 3,501 | 417 | 200 | 421 | 466 | 541 | 403 | 417 | 230 | 510 | 3,605 | 7,106 |
| Players | 383 | 125 | 387 | 577 | 340 | 409 | 182 | 375 | 535 | 3,313 | 388 | 165 | 390 | 403 | 541 | 365 | 357 | 181 | 510 | 3,300 | 6,613 |
| Blue | 343 | 125 | 415 | 547 | 277 | 441 | 182 | 375 | 520 | 3,225 | 388 | 165 | 390 | 440 | 507 | 365 | 357 | 201 | 485 | 3,298 | 6,523 |
| White | 318 | 115 | 387 | 523 | 247 | 409 | 165 | 355 | 495 | 3,014 | 380 | 143 | 355 | 403 | 487 | 350 | 329 | 181 | 465 | 3,093 | 6,107 |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 | 72 |
Ratings and scorecards as reported to GolfCourseAPI; the Difficulty Index is calculated from them. Ratings are men's unless marked W. Check with the course before relying on them for a handicap.






