
Private
Horseshoe Bend Country Club
- Difficulty
- 7.2
- Bunkers
- 46
- Walkability
- 7.7
18 holes
Bunkers, water and walkability are measured from OpenStreetMap data (© OpenStreetMap contributors), with elevation from USGS 3DEP. Walkability weighs green-to-tee walks and climbing.
| Tee | Yards | Par | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gold | 6,613 | 72 | 72.9 | 139 |
| Players | 6,443 | 72 | 72.1 | 138 |
| Blue | 6,203 | 72 | 71.0 | 137 |
| Champion | 5,963 | 72 | 69.9 | 132 |
| White | 5,730 | 72 | 68.8 | 128 |
| Classic | 5,570 | 72 | 67.9 | 125 |
| Green | 5,073 | 72 | 66.3 | 119 |
| Silver | 4,871 | 72 | 64.8 | 117 |
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gold | 407 | 426 | 137 | 380 | 363 | 503 | 383 | 163 | 379 | 3,141 | 333 | 182 | 404 | 395 | 524 | 185 | 509 | 469 | 471 | 3,472 | 6,613 |
| Players | 407 | 412 | 137 | 380 | 363 | 477 | 369 | 163 | 364 | 3,072 | 333 | 167 | 404 | 353 | 524 | 176 | 509 | 434 | 471 | 3,371 | 6,443 |
| Blue | 387 | 412 | 121 | 355 | 329 | 477 | 369 | 146 | 364 | 2,960 | 304 | 167 | 370 | 353 | 503 | 176 | 485 | 434 | 451 | 3,243 | 6,203 |
| Champion | 365 | 393 | 121 | 324 | 331 | 447 | 353 | 131 | 321 | 2,786 | 307 | 169 | 337 | 394 | 497 | 167 | 484 | 369 | 453 | 3,177 | 5,963 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 37 | 72 |
Ratings and scorecards as reported to GolfCourseAPI; the Difficulty Index is calculated from them. Ratings are men's unless marked W. Check with the course before relying on them for a handicap.






