
Private
Horseshoe Bend Country Club
- Difficulty
- 7.2
- Bunkers
- 46
- Walkability
- 7.7
18 holes
| Tee | Yards | Par | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 6,414 | 70 | 71.1 | 132 |
| Blue | 6,039 | 70 | 69.4 | 127 |
| River | 5,752 | 70 | 68.1 | 122 |
| White | 5,520 | 70 | 67.2 | 119 |
| Creek | 5,177 | 70 | 65.4 | 114 |
| Silver | 4,956 | 70 | 64.4 | 111 |
| RedW | 4,048 | 70 | 64.1 | 105 |
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 397 | 411 | 166 | 444 | 208 | 433 | 344 | 510 | 317 | 3,230 | 374 | 399 | 354 | 408 | 173 | 389 | 184 | 489 | 414 | 3,184 | 6,414 |
| Blue | 375 | 385 | 154 | 428 | 184 | 400 | 325 | 489 | 305 | 3,045 | 351 | 369 | 330 | 386 | 165 | 367 | 171 | 465 | 390 | 2,994 | 6,039 |
| River | 375 | 370 | 154 | 394 | 161 | 400 | 325 | 420 | 305 | 2,904 | 351 | 351 | 330 | 351 | 147 | 347 | 171 | 465 | 335 | 2,848 | 5,752 |
| White | 354 | 370 | 142 | 394 | 161 | 341 | 307 | 420 | 285 | 2,774 | 316 | 351 | 312 | 351 | 147 | 347 | 146 | 441 | 335 | 2,746 | 5,520 |
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 70 |
Ratings and scorecards as reported to GolfCourseAPI; the Difficulty Index is calculated from them. Ratings are men's unless marked W. Check with the course before relying on them for a handicap.






