
Private
Lookout Mountain Golf Club
- Difficulty
- 8.8
- Bunkers
- 81
- Walkability
- 7.8
18 holes
| Tee | Yards | Par | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 6,608 | 72 | 72.7 | 133 |
| Red | 6,117 | 72 | 69.9 | 128 |
| White | 5,639 | 72 | 67.7 | 124 |
| Blue | 5,216 | 72 | 66.1 | 118 |
Plus 1 combination tee.
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 519 | 308 | 378 | 367 | 134 | 377 | 492 | 173 | 412 | 3,160 | 573 | 443 | 168 | 360 | 366 | 354 | 568 | 185 | 431 | 3,448 | 6,608 |
| Red | 485 | 294 | 361 | 353 | 119 | 355 | 462 | 147 | 374 | 2,950 | 538 | 408 | 139 | 323 | 339 | 327 | 534 | 167 | 392 | 3,167 | 6,117 |
| White | 485 | 271 | 361 | 332 | 93 | 332 | 462 | 118 | 349 | 2,803 | 501 | 383 | 139 | 294 | 310 | 296 | 431 | 133 | 349 | 2,836 | 5,639 |
| Blue | 444 | 271 | 306 | 332 | 93 | 332 | 420 | 114 | 266 | 2,578 | 384 | 360 | 116 | 287 | 310 | 292 | 431 | 119 | 339 | 2,638 | 5,216 |
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 72 |
Ratings and scorecards as reported to GolfCourseAPI; the Difficulty Index is calculated from them. Ratings are men's unless marked W. Check with the course before relying on them for a handicap.


