
Private
Brickyard Golf Club
- Difficulty
- 7.4
- Bunkers
- —
- Walkability
- —
18 holes
Bunkers, water and walkability are measured from OpenStreetMap data (© OpenStreetMap contributors), with elevation from USGS 3DEP. Walkability weighs green-to-tee walks and climbing.
| Tee | Yards | Par | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 6,699 | 70 | 73.5 | 140 |
| Medalist | 6,525 | 70 | 72.8 | 138 |
| Gold | 6,485 | 70 | 71.4 | 136 |
| Member | 6,236 | 70 | 71.1 | 132 |
| Blue | 6,125 | 70 | 70.4 | 130 |
| Sr. Member | 5,716 | 70 | 69.7 | 127 |
| White | 5,454 | 70 | 68.5 | 125 |
| Champion | 5,258 | 70 | 67.7 | 123 |
| Red | 5,207 | 70 | 67.0 | 121 |
| Legend | 4,582 | 70 | 66.2 | 118 |
| Green | 4,277 | 70 | 62.8 | 115 |
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 338 | 197 | 516 | 480 | 395 | 458 | 449 | 179 | 448 | 3,460 | 321 | 406 | 169 | 306 | 358 | 624 | 402 | 460 | 193 | 3,239 | 6,699 |
| Medalist | 338 | 180 | 516 | 440 | 395 | 443 | 441 | 179 | 416 | 3,348 | 321 | 390 | 169 | 306 | 358 | 601 | 402 | 437 | 193 | 3,177 | 6,525 |
| Gold | 338 | 180 | 506 | 440 | 395 | 443 | 441 | 168 | 416 | 3,327 | 321 | 390 | 165 | 291 | 358 | 601 | 402 | 437 | 193 | 3,158 | 6,485 |
| Member | 338 | 147 | 506 | 430 | 395 | 409 | 409 | 168 | 402 | 3,204 | 321 | 364 | 165 | 291 | 358 | 570 | 402 | 395 | 166 | 3,032 | 6,236 |
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 35 | 70 |
Ratings and scorecards as reported to GolfCourseAPI; the Difficulty Index is calculated from them. Ratings are men's unless marked W. Check with the course before relying on them for a handicap.






