
Public
Chautauqua Golf Club
- Difficulty
- 9.3
- Bunkers
- —
- Walkability
- —
| Tee | Yards | Par | Rating | Slope |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 5,698 | 70 | 68.2 | 125 |
| White | 5,516 | 70 | 67.2 | 118 |
| Gold | 4,714 | 70 | 63.2 | 104 |
| Red | 4,578 | 70 | 63.0 | 104 |
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In | Tot |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 347 | 590 | 150 | 377 | 231 | 247 | 212 | 377 | 340 | 2,871 | 334 | 369 | 261 | 159 | 239 | 404 | 141 | 484 | 436 | 2,827 | 5,698 |
| White | 347 | 574 | 150 | 302 | 223 | 233 | 200 | 365 | 334 | 2,728 | 334 | 357 | 261 | 156 | 239 | 395 | 141 | 474 | 431 | 2,788 | 5,516 |
| Gold | 345 | 474 | 110 | 295 | 180 | 178 | 177 | 279 | 264 | 2,302 | 305 | 303 | 254 | 124 | 233 | 330 | 113 | 386 | 364 | 2,412 | 4,714 |
| Red | 264 | 474 | 110 | 295 | 180 | 178 | 177 | 279 | 264 | 2,221 | 305 | 303 | 254 | 124 | 178 | 330 | 113 | 386 | 364 | 2,357 | 4,578 |
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 35 | 70 |
Ratings and scorecards as reported to GolfCourseAPI; the Difficulty Index is calculated from them. Ratings are men's unless marked W. Check with the course before relying on them for a handicap.



