CourseAlmanacCourseAlmanac
My course log
Golf course · 18 holes

Oakridge Course at The Landings

Savannah, GA
Holes
18 · Par 72
Address
11 Westcross Rd, Savannah, GA 31411
Phone
+1 912-598-3570
Course website
I

Almanac stats

Difficulty Index
7.4 / 10
Harder than 66% of rated Georgia courses
II

Tees & scorecard

TeeYardsParRatingSlope
Championship6,7947272.9137
Tournament6,3487271.1132
Club6,0007269.3128
Medal5,5167267.1123
Oakridge5,0857265.2118
Island4,5277263.9113
Skidaway3,8527261.9108
Moon River2,1365452.677

Plus 5 combination tees.

Hole123456789Out101112131415161718InTot
Championship4224521895482023595023433923,4094264211885413494811434493873,3856,794
Tournament3934161705231913384803213573,1893813931785093254541324233643,1596,348
Club3764061524951633264442983423,0023613781514953114361213893562,9986,000
Medal3423791344671493144342622972,7783363491354712844261103103172,7385,516
Par443534544364435453443672

Ratings and scorecards as reported to GolfCourseAPI; the Difficulty Index is calculated from them. Ratings are men's unless marked W. Check with the course before relying on them for a handicap.

III

Location

Map of the area around Oakridge Course at The Landings
Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.
11 Westcross Rd
Savannah, GA 31411
Directions
IV

Nearby courses